Tag

#pixel art

Published polls with this tag. 20 items per page; you can filter by sorting and creation period.

Polls (37)

Page 1 / 2

Was the SNES actually the peak of 2D gaming?

10.06.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Would you rather play a classic in 8-bit or its modern remake?

04.06.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Does anyone else think pixel art holds up better than most new triple-A graphics?

04.06.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Pixel art is held back by nostalgia and indie games use it as a crutch

03.06.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Is pixel art actually overrated, or do modern 3D graphics just lack the same charm and creativity?

01.06.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Should we stop pretending that pixel art is superior to smooth, high-definition graphics?

28.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Can a classic RPG still hook a new player today?

26.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Are modern indie games just a lazy excuse for low-effort pixel art hype?

24.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Does your ideal retro gaming setup use AI upscaling, or does it offend your purist sensibilities?

17.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Should retro games be remastered with modern graphics, or does that ruin the original soul?

17.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Is AI ruining the retro gaming feel we actually want?

17.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Is AI-powered upscaling killing the authenticity of classic pixel art?

15.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Is classic 8-bit gaming still relevant in 2026 for new players?

12.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Do older games actually look worse than we remember?

11.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Does modern gaming’s obsession with 4K graphics actually ruin the fun of retro titles?

11.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Why do indie pixel-art games still feel more creative than most AAA titles?

10.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Do old-school pixel art and chiptunes hold up, or is it time to admit they looked and sounded terrible?

10.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Does pixel art really hold up, or is it just an excuse for lazy game design?

09.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Can I still enjoy old graphics or will it ruin the experience for me?

09.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

Does 4K AI upscaling ruin the pixel art of classic games?

09.05.2026
Gaming and Retro Games No deadline

← Home · TrendVersus.com