Tag
#flagship phone
Published polls with this tag. 20 items per page; you can filter by sorting and creation period.
Polls (14)
Page 1 / 1Do you need the newest iPhone the day it drops?
12.06.2026Should I buy the latest Samsung Galaxy or stick with iPhone?
08.06.2026Does a used flagship outperform a new budget phone for daily use
04.06.2026After AI and price hikes, is a mid-range phone smarter than a flagship?
29.05.2026Do you really need a flagship phone for everyday use?
25.05.2026Would you ever pay full price for a flagship phone after using a mid-ranger for a year?
24.05.2026Are you swapping flagship phones for last year's models?
19.05.2026Is a mid-range phone better than a flagship from last year?
17.05.2026Can a $300 mid-range phone genuinely outperform a $1,200 flagship in daily use, or are we all being fooled by specs?
12.05.2026With prices rising, will you skip the next flagship phone cycle?
11.05.2026Is a 2021 flagship phone still worth it in 2026 for daily use?
09.05.2026Is a $1,200 flagship phone really worth it when mid-rangers are this good?
09.05.2026Is the Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra worth the upgrade over the S24 Ultra?
04.05.2026Why do tech snobs look down on you for buying a mid-range phone that does everything you need?
03.05.2026← Home · TrendVersus.com